OUR EDUCATORS

 

Our teachers hail from Malaysia, Europe, the UK and Australia, with the majority holding professional degrees and Bachelor of Education or PGCE qualifications. Being culturally diverse themselves, they contribute to making Kingsley a welcoming and empowering community for students of all backgrounds and nationalities. Beyond the classroom, many of our teachers find further fulfilment as advisors, counsellors, coaches, and contributing members in their local communities.

 

EYD AND PRIMARY TEACHERS

SECONDARY TEACHERS

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF AND TEACHERS

Teachers

  • May King, Principal, (BSc (Hons) Mathematics)
  • S.Sara, Head of Early Years (MA Early Childhood Education)
  • Phang Mei Kuan Josephine, Vice Principal (BoA, major in Business Administration)
  • Agnieszka Katarzyna Chomiuk, Teacher (MD in Science)
  • Anithra A/P Sandarun, Teacher (B. of English (Hons)
  • Annietha Kumari A/P Mari, Teacher (BoE (Hons) in TESL)
  • Aradhna Devi Narayan, Teacher (B.of Business in Accounting)
  • Babu A/L Vengadasalam, Teacher (BoE (Hons) Mathematics)
  • Boon Chee Meng, Teacher (BoS (Hons) in Biotechnology)
  • Brian Nalla Bolotaolo, Teacher (M. of Public Administration)
  • Cha Tian Nee, Teacher (MoE in Curriculum Studies)
  • Chan Jie Min Jamie, Assistant Teacher (Cambridge A Level)
  • Chen Hsiu Ju, Mandarin Teacher (BoA in History)
  • Chin Kuo Ren, Teacher (MoS (TESOL)
  • Christine Dorothy Newton, Homeroom Teacher (BoS in Genetics)
  • Chua Ming Zhen, Mandarin Teacher (MoE Educational Psychology)
  • Dayana Letchumy A/P K. Aramugam, Homeroom Teacher (B. of Early Childhood)
  • David Ryan Maassen, Homeroom Teacher (BoA (History)
  • Dinie Aqilah Farhana Binti Mohd Noor, Homeroom Teacher (B. Degree in Bio Technology)
  • Elizabeth Joseph, Assistant Teacher (Dip. in Early Childhood Development)
  • Emma Louise Di Salvo, EAL Teacher (B. in Sociology)
  • Evelyn Priya A/P Muraleedharan, Teacher (MoA (TESOL)
  • Farida Hanim Binti Badron, Teacher (B.D in Environmental Science)
  • Foh Lian Huai, Teacher (BoE with Honours (Biology)
  • Gee Aun T’ng (Anna), Homeroom Teacher (EYD) (BoA (English)
  • Goh Kai Mong, Homeroom Teacher (BoS – Business Administration)
  • Goh Peng Le Elaine, Teacher (Postgraduate Cert. in Education, ACCA Affiliate)
  • Haswaaniy D/O Gunasagran, EAL Teacher (BoE (TESL)
  • Hazel Wong Xun Li, Homeroom Teacher (EYD) (Degree in Early Childhood Education)
  • Ho Feng Er Jeannet, Assistant Teacher (Dip. in Early Childhood Education)
  • Ibrahim Sung Ying Chieh, Teacher (M. of Human Resource Management)
  • Ivan Yeoh Kar Weng,  Teacher (Dip. in Business Administration)
  • Jasmine Sabrina Low Binti Johan Thomas Low, Assistant Teacher (Dip. in Tourism Management)
  • Joel Neil Staples, Teacher (B. of Photography)
  • John Warwick Craig, Head of KS 4 (B.Degree of Education)
  • Kaveshantini A/P K. Shagar, EAL Teacher (BoE (Honours)
  • Kavitha A/P Muniandy, EAL Teacher (Bachelor of Education (Hons)
  • Kee Ling Shi, Mandarin Teacher (Dip. in Early Childhood Education)
  • Khoo Chung Ren, Teacher (M. in Physics)
  • Khoo Ooi Leng William, Teacher (B. of Science in Environmental and Conservation Sciences)
  • Khor Wan Mei, Mandarin Teacher (Dip. in Education/Degree in Business Administrative)
  • Kogilan A/L Bama Daven, Teacher  (BoS (Statistics)
  • Koh Jon Lin Kimberly, Music Teacher (B.D in Music (Performance)
  • Kong Wei Li Wendy, Teacher (B. of Early Childhood)
  • Kwa Wei Choon, Art Teacher (B. Degree in Creative Art (Visual Art)
  • Lee Wing Hong, Teacher (Degree of Bachelor of Science)
  • Lim Sze Yin, Head of Science (BoS)
  • Marvin Wong Tze Xian, Teacher (Associate Dip. in Performing (Speech & Drama)
  • Michelle Goh Seen Yee, Teacher (M. of Arts in Family Studies and Child Development)
  • Mohd Isyhar Fikri Bin Ibrahim, Teacher (B. of Engineering)
  • Muhamad Hakimin Bin Che Idris, PE Teacher (B. Degree of Sport Management)
  • Muhammad Faizal Bin Rasid, Teacher (Master of Science (Mathematics)
  • Nadiah Binti Md Khair, Arts Teacher (B. of Art and Design with Honours (Textile Design) Second Class (Upper)
  • Najwa Binti Jamaluddin, Art Teacher (B. of Education (TESL) 2nd Language)
  • Nazareno Costales Soloria, Teacher (M.of Arts in Physical Education)
  • Ng Zer Hooi Rachel, Assistant Teacher (B. of Arts in Business Management with Marketing)
  • Nicolaas Strating, Head of KS 5  (M. Degree in Moleculor Biology)
  • Norhayati Binti Rusdi, Assistant Teacher  (Dip. in TESL)
  • Nursyafiqah Binti Mohammad Zin, Music Teacher (BD in Music (Performance)
  • Ong Yee Ten Christine, HOD Teacher (B. of Arts (Drama & Theatre Hons)
  • Ow Yang Siew Lee, Teacher (BD in Science (major in Chemistry and Biology)

 

  • Paola Rosana Vela Madero, Spanish Teacher (B. of Education in Early Childhood Pedagogics)
  • Pawel Krzysztof Mucko, Teacher (M.D in Science and Environmental Protection)
  • Raymond Hee Kok Keong, Teacher (B. Degree in Chemistry)
  • Renato Camaquin Dela Pena, Head of Humanities (MoA in Education with Specialization in Special Education, MoA in History)
  • Roslina Binti Abdullah, Exam officer ( External ) & Acting Head of Quality Assurance (BSC In Computer Science)
  • Sabariah Binti Salim, Teacher (Dip. in Education)
  • Sara Barzin, Teacher (M. in Education (TESL)
  • Seow Shan-Na, Teacher (B. of Psychology (hons)
  • Sheena Joanne Bosco, Teacher (B. of Social Science (Hons) Psychology)
  • Sheng Yee Siew,Head of KS 2, Head of Modern Foreign Language (Degree of Bachelor of Arts)
  • Simha Priya A/P Simha Murthi, Head of KS 3  (B. of Degree in Computer Science (Hons), Major in Management in Information System)
  • Soo Kam Oi (Samantha),  Assistant Teacher (MCE-STPM)
  • Syamim Binti Shamsinar, Arts Teacher (B.of Mass Communication (Hons) Advertising)
  • T Gopal A/L Thirumalai, Teacher (BoS (Hons) in Agribusiness)
  • Tan Boon Peng Desmond, Teacher (B. of Biotechnology (Hons)
  • Tan Cheng Loke, Teacher (B.Degree of Management (Technology)
  • Tan Hui Yi, Assistant Teacher (BoS (Honours) Chiropractic)
  • Thirumaran A/L G Velaithum, Assistant Teacher (B. of Economics)
  • Too Woon Li, Teacher (BoA (Chinese Studies)
  • Vishnu A/L Visvanathan, ICT Teacher  (NCC Higher Diploma)
  • Wang Chiao Ching, Teacher (BoE (Biology)
  • Wee Lin Dee, Homeroom Teacher  (BoA (English) Minor in Communications)
  • Woo Wai Kuan Esther, Head of Mathematics  (BoS with Education (Hons) Major in Mathematics)
  • Yasotha A/P K Murugesu, Head of KS 1  (Dip. in Early Childhood Development)
  • Yong Kai Fei, ECA Coordinator, Mandarin Teacher (B. of Business Administration Major in Finance, BBA (Hons)
  • Yong Wern Jin Chloe, BoA (Journalism)
  • Zulkafli Bin Zakaria, B. of Sports Science (Hons)
  • Kuha Devi A/P Tharma Ratnam, Homeroom Teacher (Dip. in Early Childhood Education)
  • Lim Yi Xing Joyce, Assistant Teacher (B. of Science)
  • Yee Chee Seong, ICT Teacher (B. Degree in Multimedia Technology)
  • Ahilan A/L Doraisamy, Teacher (BoE (TESL)
  • Sharul Hadfizrullah Bin Sharjudeen, Head of Malay (M. in Education (Technical & Vocational Education)
  • Shelby Foong Chiew Lin, Teacher (BoA in Psychology)
  • Agatheswari A/P Paneerselvam, Assistant Teacher (BoE (TESL)
  • Amelia Marie Gerard, Assistant Teacher (Dip. in Early Childhood Education)
  • Belvinna Kaur A/P Ajaib Singh,  Teacher (BoE (Language & Literature)
  • Chong Yoke Woon, Teacher (M. of Teaching Chinese to speaker of other language)
  • Rachel Nyanamoney Moses, Teacher (BoE (TESL)
  • Nurul Ain Binti Kamaruddin, Teacher (Dip. in TESL)
  • Lashia A/P Wasu, Teacher (B. of English)
  • Juhafida Binti Jaafar, Teacher (B. of Biotechnology (Hons)
  • Megala A/P Murthi, Teacher (BoE (Mathematics)
  • Anne Christina A/P Daniel Christie, ESL Teacher (B. of Education (TESL)
  • Yeo Mei Ni, Teacher (BoA (Multimedia)
  • Nur Afiqah Bte Mohd Hafidz, Assistant Teacher (M. of Environmental Technology Management)
  • Sherilyn Tan Gek Suan, Assistant Teacher (BoE (Hons)
  • Elizabeth Yeo Wei Ling, Assistant Teacher (Dip. in Mass Communication)
  • Muhamad Akif Syazwan Bin Samsudin, PE Teacher (B. of Sports Management)
  • Lim Ker Li, Teacher (BoE (Primary Education)
  • Manel Requena Blasco, Spanish Teacher (M. Degree in Cooperation and International Development)
  • Muraleeswaran A/L Nasamain @ Ganesan, Teacher (BoA in Business Administration)
  • Yap Lye Meng (Adel), Speech and Drama Teacher (Dip. in Commercial Arts)
  • Phang Mei Syuen, Teacher (B. of International Finance (Hons)

Administrative Staff

  • Ellis Lee Swee Pheng, Chief Executive (MEd)
  • Wong Teck Chiow Rymond, Senior Sales Admin & Marketing Manager
  • May King, Principal (BSc (Hons) Mathematics)
  • Tam Yueh Bee Shelby, HR & Admin Manager
  • Wong Sok Peng Riane, Senior Academic Support Executive
  • Leong Kam Wah Eric, Assistant Purchasing & Logistic Manager
  • Jong Kuei Nee, Assistant Customer Care Manager
  • Yong Shaeh Shiang, Ray, Assistant Marketing Manager
  • Wong Li Fong Michelle, Senior Student Registrar
  • Ainatul Mardhiah Binti Hamzah, Registrar Assistant
  • Beatrice Morissa Anak Jeffrey Ali, School Nurse
  • Elson Hongkit Biala Chua, Logistic Executive
  • Kok Han Chuan Andrew, HR Assistant
  • Lim Ying Ying, Student Registrar
  • Loh Lee Choo Catherine, Senior Sales & Marketing Executive
  • Mahfuzah Binti Md Noh, Academic Support Executive
  • Mohamad Siddiq Bin Abd Khabir, IT Assistant
  • Muhammad Bin Osman, Librarian
  • Ngan See Keong, Government Liason Officer
  • Norsyahidah Binti Mohmad Shah, Senior HR Executive
  • Nur Farhana Bte Abd Kadir, Administrative Executive
  • Nurizzati Binti Ab Halim, Admin Assistant
  • Saravanakumar A/L Muniandy, Senior IT Executive
  • Sharanraj A/L Veerasingam, Maintenance Assistant
  • Sima Anak Gubak, Head of Security
  • Sivachandaran A/L Padmanthan, Maintenance Assistant
  • Surieaty Binti Zakaria, Customer Care Assistant
  • Suzie Sussana Anak Dichau, Librarian
  • Vickneswary A/P Visvalingam, Admin Assistant
  • Siti Nur Fatihah Binti Mohd Roslan, Lab Assistant
  • Mohanrrao A/L Sundaram, Maintenance Assistant
  • Pritip A/L Subramaniam, Maintenance Assistant